Navigation

Allison, Merita A. "Rita" -- District 36 (Greenville & Spartanburg Counties)

Rita AllisonDistrict 36

Greenville & Spartanburg Counties
Committee Assignment: Education and Public Works

Facebook: Rita.Allison.94

Home Adress: P.O. Box 93
Lyman, SC 29365
Bus Phone: (864) 909-1092
Home Phone: (864) 439-6255


Columbia Address: 429 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3053


Email: ritaallison@schouse.gov
Website: www.imforrita.com

Arrington, Katherine E. "Katie" -- District 94 (Charleston & Dorchester Counties)

Katie ArringtonDistrict 94

Charleston & Dorchester Counties
Committee Assignment: Legislative Oversight; Medical, Military, & Public Affairs

Facebook: Katie.S.Arrington

Home Address: 100 Turner Field Way
Summerville, SC 29485
Home Phone: (843) 442-9047


Columbia Address: 308A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6871


Email: katiearrington@schouse.gov
www.katiearrington.com

Atwater, Todd K. -- District 87 (Lexington County)

Todd AtwaterDistrict 87

Lexington County
Committee Assignment: Labor, Commerce and Industry; Rules

Facebook: Todd.Atwater

Home Address: P.O. Box 1056
Lexington, SC 29071
Bus Phone: (803) 798-6207


Columbia Address: 320D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6924


Email: toddatwater@schouse.gov
Website: www.atwaterforhouse.com

Ballentine, Nathan -- District 71 (Lexington & Richland Counties)

Nathan BallentineDistrict 71

Lexington & Richland Counties
Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

Facebook: Nathan.Ballentine

Home Address: 324 Sienna Dr
Chapin, SC 29036
Home Phone: (803) 732-1861


Columbia Address: 320B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-2969


Email: nathanballentine@schouse.gov
Website: www.nathansnews.com

Bannister, Bruce W. -- District 24 (Greenville County)

Bruce BannisterDistrict 24

Greenville County
Committee Assignment: Judiciary

Facebook: BruceBannisterSC

Home Address: P.O. Box 10007
Greenville, SC 29603
Bus Phone: (864) 298-0084
Home Phone: (864) 676-9250


Columbia Address: 312B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6944


Email: brucebannister@schouse.gov
Website: www.brucebannister.com

Bedingfield, Eric M. -- District 28 (Greenville County)

Eric BedingfieldDistrict 28

Greenville County
Committee Assignment: Regulations and Administrative Procedures; Judiciary

Facebook: RepEricBedingfield

Home Address: 945 Cooley Bridge Rd
Belton, SC 29627
Home Phone: (864) 230-7044


Columbia Address: 202 Blatt Bldg
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6812


Email: ericbedingfield@schouse.gov
Website: www.joineric.com

Bennett, Linda "Lin" -- District 114 (Charleston & Dorchester Counties)

Lin BennettDistrict 114

Charleston & Dorchester Counties
Committee Assignment: Education and Public Works

Facebook: Lin.Bennett

Home Address: 231 N. Ainsdale Dr.
Charleston, SC 29414
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6948
Home Phone: (864) 654-5727


Columbia Address:414D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6948


Email: linbennett@schouse.gov
www.votelindabennett.com

Blackwell, Bart T. -- District 81 (Aiken County)

Bart BlackwellDistrict 81

Aiken County
Committee Assignment: Medical, Military, Public, & Municipal Affairs; Operations and Management

Facebook: Bart.Blackwell.35

Home Address: 6 Roundhill Court
Aiken, SC 29803
Bus Phone: (803) 648-1826



Columbia Address: 416D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6884


Email: bartblackwell@schouse.gov
www.bartblackwell.com

Bradley, Jeffrey A. "Jeff" -- District 123 (Beaufort County)

Jeffrey BradleyDistrict 123

Beaufort County
Committee Assignment: Education and Public Works; Regulations and Administrative Procedures

Facebook: Jeff.Bradley

Home Address: 304 Seabrook Drive
Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
Bus Phone: (843) 342-6918


Columbia Address: 320A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6928


Email: jeffbradley@schouse.gov
www.electjeffbradley.com

Burns, James Mikell "Mike" -- District 17 (Greenville County)

Mike BurnsDistrict 17

Greenville County
Committee Assignment: Agriculture, Natural Resources & Environmental Affairs; Regulations and Administrative Procedures

Facebook: MikeBurnsForSCHouseDistrict17

Home Address: 100 Old Locust Hill Road
Taylors, SC 29687
Bus Phone:(864) 906-6949
Home Phone: (864) 895-4593


Columbia Address: 326B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6891


Email: mikeburns@schouse.gov

Caskey, Micajah P. "Micah", IV -- District 89 (Lexington County)

Micah CaskeyDistrict 89

Lexington County
Committee Assignment: Judiciary

Facebook: Micah.Caskey

Home Address: 2811 Dalewood Dr.
West Columbia, SC 29170
Cell Phone: (803) 250-5834


Columbia Address: 323D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6959
Email: micahcaskey@schouse.gov

www.micahcaskey.com

Chumley, William M. "Bill" -- District 35 (Greenville & Spartanburg Counties)

Bill ChumleyDistrict 35

Greenville & Spartanburg Counties
Committee Assignment: Agriculture, Natural Resources & Environmental Affairs; Regulations and Administrative Procedures

Facebook: Bill-Chumley

Home Address: 3303 Greenpond Rd.
Woodruff, SC 29388
Bus Phone: (864) 303-2726
Home Phone: (864) 303-2726


Columbia Address: 326A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6894
Email: billchumley@schouse.gov

www.chumleyforhouse.com

Clary, Gary E. -- District 3 (Pickens County)

Gary ClaryDistrict 3

Pickens County
Committee Assignment: Education and Public Works; Legislative Oversight

Facebook: GaryClarySC

Home Address: P.O. Box 1645
Clemson, SC 29633
Bus Phone: (864) 415-0886
Home Phone: (864) 654-5727


Email: garyclary@schouse.gov
Website: http://www.claryforhouse.com

Clemmons, Alan D. -- District 107 (Horry County)

Alan ClemmonsDistrict 107

Horry County
Committee Assignment: Rules; Ways and Means

Facebook: Alan-Clemmons

Home Address: 1800-A North Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Bus Phone: (843) 448-4246


Columbia Address: 519C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-3113
Email: alanclemmons@schouse.gov

www.alanclemmons.com

Cogswell, William Scott, Jr. -- District 110 (Charleston County)

William CogswellDistrict 110

Charleston County
Committee Assignment: Education and Public Works

Facebook: william.s.cogswell

Home Address: 701 East Bay St.
Suite 310
Charleston, SC 29403
Bus Phone: (843) 577-2088



Columbia Address: 530A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6950
Email: williamcogswell@schouse.gov

www.cogswellhouse110.com

Cole, J. Derham ,Jr. -- District 32 (Spartanburg County)

Derham ColeDistrict 32

Spartanburg County
Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

Facebook: votederhamcole

Home Address: P.O. Box 1467
Spartanburg, SC 29304
Bus Phone: (864) 591-1113
Home Phone: (864) 285-4732


Columbia Address: 402B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6790
Email: derhamcole@schouse.gov

www.derhamcole.com

Collins, Neal A. -- District 5 (Pickens County)

Neal CollinsDistrict 5

Pickens County
Committee Assignment: Education and Public Works; Legislative Oversight

Facebook: Neal-Collins

Home Address: P.O. Box 906
Easley, SC 29641
Bus Phone: (864) 350-4175


Columbia Address: 418C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6913


Email: nealcollins@schouse.gov

Crawford, Heather Ammons -- District 68 (Horry County)

Heather CrawfordDistrict 68

Horry County
Committee Assignment: Labor, Commerce and Industry; Ethics

Facebook: HeatherForHouse

Home Address: PO Box 31385
Myrtle Beach, SC 29588


Columbia Address: 522A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6933
Email: heathercrawford@schouse.gov

www.heatherammonscrawford.com

Crosby, William E. "Bill" -- District 117 (Berkeley & Charleston Counties)

Bill CrosbyDistrict 117

Berkeley & Charleston Counties
Committee Assignment: Labor, Commerce and Industry; Operations and Management

Home Address:2680 Hanford Mills Ln.
North Charleston, SC 29406
Home Phone: (843) 553-2821


Columbia Address: 310D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6879
Email: billcrosby@schouse.gov

Daning, Joseph S. -- District 92 (Berkeley County)

Joseph DaningDistrict 92

Berkeley County
Committee Assignment: Education and Public Works; Rules

Facebook: joe.daning

Home Address: 118 Queensbury Circle
Goose Creek, SC 29445
Home Phone: (843) 553-9288


Columbia Address: 310B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-2951
Email: joedaning@schouse.gov

www.joedaning.com

Davis, Sylleste H. -- District 100 (Berkeley County)

Sylleste H. DavisDistrict 100

Berkeley County
Committee Assignment: Agriculture, Natural Resources & Environmental Affairs

Home Address: 123 Linesquare Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6930
Home Phone: (843) 761-4204


Columbia Address: 414A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Email: syllestedavis@schouse.gov

Delleney, F. Gregory "Greg",Jr. -- District 43 (Chester & York Counties)

Greg DelleneyDistrict 43

Chester & York Counties
Committee Assignment: Judiciary; Ethics

Home Address: PO Drawer 808
Chester, SC 29706
Bus Phone: (803) 581-2211
Home Phone: (803) 385-3580


Columbia Address: 512 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-3120
Email: gregdelleney@schouse.gov

Duckworth, Gregory D. "Greg" -- District 104 (Horry County)

Greg DuckworthDistrict 104

Horry County
Committee Assignment: Agriculture, Natural Resources & Environmental Affairs

Facebook: GDuckworthSC

Home Adress: 2412 Watson Drive
N. Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
Cell Phone: (843) 902-8050


Email: gregoryduckworth@schouse.gov

Website: www.gregoryduckworth.com

Elliott, Jason -- District 22 (Greenville County)

Jason ElliottDistrict 22

Greenville County
Committee Assignment: Education and Public Works; Invitations and Memorial Resolutions

Facebook: Jason.Elliott

Home Address: 116 East Montclair Avenue
Greenville, SC 29606
Bus Phone: (864) 235-5308



Columbia Address: 312D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6877
Email: jasonelliott@schouse.gov

www.votejasonelliott.com

Erickson, Shannon S. -- District 124 (Beaufort County)

Shannon EricksonDistrict 124

Beaufort County
Committee Assignment: Regulations and Administrative Procedures; Ways and Means

Home Address:P.O. Box 1228
Beaufort, SC 29901
Bus Phone: (843) 255-2260

Columbia Address: 320C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3261

Email: shannonerickson@schouse.gov
www.electshannon.com

Felder, Raye -- District 26 (York County)

Raye FelderDistrict 26

York County
Committee Assignment: Education and Public Works; Legislative Oversight

Facebook: RayeFelderSChouse

Home Address: 116 Mary Mack Lane
Fort Mill, SC 29715
Bus Phone: (803) 547-6715


Columbia Address: 402A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6892
Email: rayefleder@schouse.gov

www.voteraye.com

Finlay, Kirkman ,III -- District 75 (Richland County)

Kirkman FinlayDistrict 75

Richland County
Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

Facebook: kirkman.finlay.7

Home Address: P.O. Box 11684
Columbia, SC 29211
Bus Phone: (803) 748-1090
Home Phone: (803) 685-9550


Columbia Address: 532A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6943
Email: kirkmanfinlay@schouse.gov

www.kirkmanfinlay.com

Forrest, Cally R. "Cal" -- District 39 (Lexington & Saluda Counties)

Cal ForrestDistrict 39

Lexington & Saluda Counties
Committee Assignment: Agriculture, Natural Resources & Environmental Affairs

Facebook: ForrestForHouse

Home Address: 137 North Railroad Avenue
Monetta, SC 29105
Bus Phone: (803) 685-5576


Columbia Address: 323A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6938
Email: calforrest@schouse.gov

Forrester, P. Michael "Mike" -- District 34 (Spartanburg County)

Mike ForresterDistrict 34

Spartanburg County
Committee Assignment: Labor, Commerce and Industry; Regulations and Administrative Procedures

Facebook: VoteForrester

Home Address: 287 Creekridge Dr.
Spartanburg, SC 29301
Bus Phone: (864) 592-6204
Home Phone: (864) 595-1137


Columbia Address: 402C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6792
Email: mikeforrester@schouse.gov

www.forresterforhouse.com

Fry, Russell W. -- District 106 (Horry County)

Russell FryDistrict 106

Horry County
Committee Assignment: Judiciary

Facebook: FryForHouse

Home Address: P.O. Box 14444
Surfside Beach, SC 29587
Bus Phone: (843) 650-9137


Columbia Address: 522D Blatt Office Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6781
Email: russellfry@schouse.gov

www.FryForHouse.com

Gagnon, Craig A. -- District 11 (Abbeville & Anderson Counties)

Craig GagnonDistrict 11

Lexington County
Committee Assignment: Labor, Commerce and Industry

Facebook: GagnonForHouse

Home Address: 504 Church St., Abbeville, SC 29620
Bus Phone: (864) 366-2024
Home Phone: (864) 366-4112


Columbia Address: 436A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6934
Email: craiggagnon@schouse.gov

www.gagnonforhouse.com

Hamilton, Daniel P. "Dan" -- District 20 (Greenville County)

Dan HamiltonDistrict 20

Greenville County
Committee Assignment: Labor, Commerce and Industry; Rules

Facebook: hamiltonforsc

Home Address: P.O. Box 6088
Greenville, SC 29606
Bus Phone: (864) 527-7685



Columbia Address: 312C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6795
Email: danhamilton@schouse.gov

www.hamiltonforhouse.com

Hardee, Kevin -- District 105 (Horry County)

Kevin HardeeDistrict 105

Horry County
Committee Assignment: Agriculture, Natural Resources & Environmental Affairs; Rules

Home Address: 2082 Cane Branch Rd
Loris, SC 29569
Home Phone: (843) 455-3567


Columbia Address: 306C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6796
Email: kevinhardee@schouse.gov

Henderson, Phyllis -- District 21 (Greenville County)

Phyllis HendersonDistrict 21

Greenville County
Committee Assignment: Legislative Oversight; Labor, Commerce and Industry

Home Address:110 Silver Creek Court
Greer, SC 29650
Bus Phone: (864) 423-3149
Home Phone: (864) 268-1081


Columbia Address: 522B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6883
Email: phyllishenderson@schouse.gov

www.hendersonforschouse.com

Herbkersman, William G. "Bill" -- District 118 (Beaufort & Jasper Counties)

Bill HerbkersmanDistrict 118

Beaufort & Jasper Counties
Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

Home Address: 896 May River Rd.
Bluffton, SC 29910
Bus Phone: (843) 255-2264


Columbia Address: 308B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-3063
Email: billherbkerman@schouse.gov

www.herkersman.com

Hewitt, Lee -- District 108 (Charleston & Georgetown Counties)

Lee HewittDistrict 108

Charleston & Georgetown Counties
Committee Assignment: Agriculture, Natural Resources & Environmental Affairs

Facebook: Lee.Hewitt.758

Home Address: P.O. Box 928
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Bus Phone: (843) 652-4236


Columbia Address: 327D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6927
Email: leehewitt@schouse.gov

www.hewittforhouse.com

Hicks, Donna C. -- District 37 (Spartanburg County)

Hill, Jonathon D. -- District 8 (Anderson County)

Johnathon HillDistrict 8

Anderson County
Committee Assignment: Interstate Cooperation; Medical, Military, Public and Municipal Affairs

Facebook: VoteHill

Home Adress: 1031 Double Springs Rd.
Townville, SC 29689
Phone: (864) 245-5885


Email: jonathonhill@schouse.gov
Website: www.jonathonhill.com

Hiott, David R. "Davey" -- District 4 (Anderson County)

Davey HiottDistrict 4

Pickens County
Committee Assignment: Agriculture, Natural Resources & Environmental Affairs

Facebook: DaveyHiott

Home Address: P.O. Box 997
Pickens, SC 29671
Bus Phone: (864) 878-9832


Columbia Address: 418B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-3022
Email: daveyhiott@schouse.gov

www.daveyhiott.com

Hixon, William M. "Bill" -- District 83 (Aiken & Edgefield Counties)

Bill HixonDistrict 83

Aiken & Edgefield Counties
Committee Assignment: Agriculture, Natural Resources & Environmental Affairs; Legislative Oversight

Facebook: Representative-Bill-Hixon

Home Address: P.O. Box 7927
North Augusta, SC 29681
Bus Phone: (803) 279-8855
Home Phone: (803) 278-0892


Columbia Address: 416A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6898
Email: billhixon@schouse.gov

www.billhixon.com

Huggins, Chip -- District 85 (Lexington County)

Chip HugginsDistrict 94

Lexington County
Committee Assignment: Regulations and Administrative Procedures; Ways and Means

Home Address: 308 Wayworth Court
Columbia, SC 29212
Bus Phone: (803) 732-2000
Home Phone: (803) 732-4418


Columbia Address: 323B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-2971
Email: chiphuggins@schouse.gov

Johnson, Jeffrey E. "Jeff" -- District 58 (Horry County)

Jeff JohnsonDistrict 58

Horry County
Committee Assignment: Judiciary

Facebook: ElectJeffJohnson

Home Address: 7223 Pee Dee Hwy.
Conway, SC 29527
Bus Phone: (843) 488-5333
Home Phone: (843) 397-0079


Columbia Address: 434B Blatt Bldg
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6946



Email: jeffjohnson@schouse.gov
Website: www.electjeffjohnson.com

Jordan, Wallace H. "Jay" --District 63 (Florence County)

Jay JordanDistrict 63

Florence County
Committee Assignment: Judiciary; Rules

Facebook: Jay Jordan

Home Address: 626 West Evans Street, Florence, SC 29501
Home Phone: (843) 229-1874


Columbia Address: 327A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6785


Email: jayjordan@schouse.gov
Website: www.jordanforsouthcarolina.com

Loftis, Dwight A. -- District 19 (Greenville County)

Dwight LoftisDistrict 19

Greenville County
Committee Assignment: Rules; Ways and Means

Home Address: P.O. Box 14784, Greenville
SC 29610
Home Phone
: (864) 834-5760


Columbia Address: 522C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-3101
Email: dwightloftis@schouse.gov

Long, Steven Wayne. -- District 37 (Spartanburg County)

Steven LongDistrict 47

Spartanburg County
Committee Assignment: Invitations and Memorial Resolutions; Medical, Military, Public and Municipal Affairs

Facebook: Steven.W.Long

Home Address: P.O. Box 161944
Boiling Springs, SC 29316
Cell Phone: (864) 978-3104


Columbia Address: 304A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 2126878
Email: stevenlong@schouse.gov

www.stevenlongsc.com

Lowe, Phillip D. -- District 60 (Darlington & Florence Counties)

Phillip LoweDistrict 60

Darlington & Florence Counties
Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

Facebook: loweforsc

Home Address: 507 West Cheves Street
Florence, SC 29501
Bus Phone: (843) 662-1234


Columbia Address: 327B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-2975


Email: philliplowe@schouse.gov

Lucas, James H. "Jay" -- District 65 (Chesterfield, Darlington, Kershaw, & Lancaster Counties)

Jay LucasDistrict 65

Chesterfield, Darlington, Kershaw & Lancaster Counties
Committee Assignment: Operations and Management

Home Address: 1744 Garland Dr.
Hartsville, SC 29550
Bus Phone: (843) 332-5050
Home Phone: (843) 383-9421


Columbia Address: 506 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3125


Email: jaylucas@schouse.gov

Magnuson, Josiah -- District 38 (SpartanburgCounty)

Josiah MagnusonDistrict 38

Spartanburg County
Committee Assignment: Medical, Military, Public and Municipal Affairs

Home Address: P.O. Box 206.
Campobello, SC 29322
Cell Phone: (864) 420-7933



Columbia Address: 304D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-7933


Email: josiahmagnuson@schouse.gov


www.magnusonsc.com

Martin, Richard "Rick" -- District 40 (Newberry County)

Rick MartinDistrict 40

Newberry County
Committee Agriculture, Natural Resources & Environmental Affairs

Facebook: RickMartinSC

Home Address: 9307 SC Highway 34, Newberry, SC 29108
Cell Phone: (803) 924-2934


Columbia Address: 418D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6951
Email: rickmartin@schouse.gov

www.rickmartinforhouse.com

McCoy, Peter M. ,Jr. -- District 115 (Charleston County)

Peter McCoyDistrict 115

Charleston County
Committee Assignment: Judiciary; Rules

Facebook: PeterMcCoyforSC

Home Address: 135 King Street
Charleston, SC 29401
Bus Phone: (843) 628-2855
Home Phone: (843) 452-4722


Columbia Address: 420D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6872


Email: petermccoy@schouse.gov
Website: www.petermccoy.org

McCravy, John R., III -- District 13 (Greenwood County)

John McCravyDistrict 13

Greenwood County
Committee Assignment: Judiciary

Facebook: John.McCravy

Home Address: 913 Johns Creek Road
Hodges, SC 29653
Bus Phone: (843) 388-9100


Columbia Address: 420A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6939


Email: johnmccravy@schouse.gov
Website: www.mccravyforhouse.com

Moss, Dennis C. -- District 29 (Cherokee, Chester, & York Counties)

Dennis MossDistrict 29

Cherokee, Chester & York Counties
Committee Assignment: Ethics; Judiciary

Facebook: dennis.moss.37

Home Address: 306 Silver Circle
Gaffney, SC 293440
Bus Phone: (864) 761-6353
Home Phone: (864) 487-2121


Columbia Address: 503B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-3073
Email: dennismoss@schouse.gov

Moss, V. Stephen "Steve" -- District 30 (Cherokee & York Counties)

Steve MossDistrict 30

Cherokee & York Counties
Committee Assignment: Agriculture, Natural Resources & Environmental Affairs; Interstate Cooperation

Facebook: Steve-Moss-SC-House-30

Home Address: 210 Big Rock Road
Blacksburg, SC 29702
Home Phone: (864) 839-3135


Columbia Address: 418B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (864) 212-6885
Email: stevemoss@schouse.gov

Murphy, Christopher J. "Chris" -- District 98 (Dorchester County)

Chris MurphyDistrict 98

Dorchester County
Committee Assignment:Judiciary

Home Address: 4238 Persimmon Woods Drive
North Charleston, SC 29420
Bus Phone: (843) 832-1120


Columbia Address: 308D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6925
Email: chrismurphy@schouse.gov

www.chrismurphyforstatehouse.com

Newton, Brandon Michael -- District 45 (Lancaster & York Counties)

Brandon NewtonDistrict 45

Lancaster & York Counties
Committee Assignment:Medical, Military, Public, and Municipal Affairs; Regulations and Administrative Procedures

Home Address: 2003 Hickory Drive
Lancaster, SC 29720
Cell Phone: (803) 320-9615


Columbia Address: 404D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6874
Email: brandonnewton@schouse.gov

www.newtonforhouse.com

Newton, William J. "Weston" -- District 120 (Beaufort & Jasper Counties)

Weston NewtonDistrict 120

Beaufort & Jasper Counties
Committee Assignment: Judiciary; Legislative Oversight

Facebook: Representative-Weston-Newton-SC-House-120

Home Address: 83 Myrtle Island Rd.
Bluffton, SC 29910
Bus Phone: (843) 706-6111
Home Phone: (843) 706-3880


Columbia Address: 228 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6810
Email: westonnewton@schouse.gov

www.westonnewton.com

Norman, Ralph W. -- District 48 (York County)

Ralph NormanDistrict 48

York County
Committee Assignment: Labor, Commerce and Industry; Legislative Oversight

Home Address: P.O. Box 36518
Rock Hill, SC 29732
Bus Phone: (803) 366-8141
Home Phone
: (803) 366-2819


Columbia Address: 404C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6888
Email: ralphnorman@schouse.gov

www.electralphnorman.com

Pitts, Michael A. "Mike" -- District 14 (Greenwood & Laurens Counties)

Mike PittsDistrict 14

Lexington County
Committee Assignment: Ethics; Ways and Means

Facebook: RepMikePitts

Home Address: 372 Bucks Point Rd.
Laurens, SC 29360
Home Phone
: (864) 923-2925


Columbia Address: 519B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-3114
Email: mikepitts@schouse.gov

Pope, Thomas E. "Tommy" -- District 47 (York County)

Tommy PopeDistrict 47

York County
Committee Assignment: Operations and Management

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/popeforhouse

Home Address: P.O. Box 471
York, SC 29745
Bus Phone: (803) 324-7574


Columbia Address: 505 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-2701
Email: tommypope@schouse.gov

www.tommypope.com

Putnam, Joshua A. -- District 10 (Anderson, Greenville, & Pickens Counties)

Joshua PutnamDistrict 10

Anderson, Greenville & Pickens Counties
Committee Assignment: Education and Public Works; Operations and Management

Facebook: RepJoshuaPutnam

Home Address: P.O. Box 51314, Piedmont
SC 29673
Home Phone:(864) 238-9431


Columbia Address: 436D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6931
Email: joshuaputnam@schouse.gov

Quinn, Richard M. "Rick",Jr. -- District 69 (Lexington County)

Rick QuinnDistrict 69

Lexington County
Committee Assignment: Judiciary

Home Address: 115 John Preston Dr.
Lexington, SC 29072
Bus Phone: (803) 799-8638


Columbia Address: 532D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6897
Email: rickquinn@schouse.gov

www.rickquinn.com

Rivers, Samuel ,Jr. -- District 15 (Berkeley & Charleston Counties)

Samuel RiversDistrict 15

Berkeley & Charleston Counties
Committee Assignment: Judiciary; Regulations and Administrative Procedures

Facebook: Samuel-Rivers-Jr-for-SC-House-of-Representatives

Home Address: P.O.Box 760, Goose Creek
SC 29445
Bus Phone: (843) 529-0390
Home Phone: (843) 553-6448


Columbia Address: 530C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6890
Email: samuelrivers@schouse.gov

www.samuelrivers.com

Ryhal, Mike -- District 56 (Horry County)

Mike RyhalDistrict 56

Horry County
Committee Assignment: Labor, Commerce and Industry; Rules

Facebook: repmikeryhal

Home Address: 8328 Juxa Drive, Myrtle Beach
SC 29579
Home Phone: (843) 655-2452


Columbia Address: 404A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6935
Email: mikeryhal@schouse.gov

www.mikeryhal.com

Sandifer, William E. "Bill",III -- District 2 (Oconee & Pickens Counties)

Bill SandiferDistrict 2

Oconee & Pickens Counties
Committee Assignment: Labor, Commerce and Industry

Facebook: billsandifer

Home Address: 112 Cardinal Dr.
Seneca, SC 29672
Bus Phone: (864) 885-2240
Home Phone: (864) 882-1225


Columbia Address: 407 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-3015
Email: bill@sandifer.us

www.billsandifer.com

Simrill, J. Gary -- District 46 (York County)

Gary SimrillDistrict 46

York County
Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

Facebook: Gary.SimrillSC

Home Address: 1515 Alexander Rd.
Rock Hill, SC 29732
Bus Phone: (803) 366-0445
Home Phone: (803) 328-8089


Columbia Address: 518C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-3138
Email: garysimrill@schouse.gov

www.garysimrill.com

Smith, Garry R. -- District 27 (Greenville County)

Garry SmithDistrict 27

Greenville County
Committee Assignment: Operations and Management; Ways and Means

Home Address: 210 Foxhound Road
Simpsonville, SC 29680
Home Phone: (864) 963-0337


Columbia Address: 534 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-3141
Email: garrysmith@schouse.gov

www.garrysmith.com

Smith, G. Murrell ,Jr. -- District 67 (Sumter County)

Murrell SmithDistrict 67

Sumter County
Committee Assignment: Ethics; Ways and Means

Home Address: P.O. Box 580, Sumter
SC 29151
Bus Phone: (803) 778-2471
Home Phone: (803) 469-4416


Columbia Address: 420B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-3042
Email: murrellsmith@schouse.gov

www.murrelsmith.com

Sottile, F. Michael "Mike" -- District 112 (Charleston County)

Mike SottileDistrict 112

Charleston County
Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

Facebook: mikesottile

Home Address: 132 Sparrow Dr.
Isle of Palms, SC 29451
Home Phone: (843) 886-8759


Columbia Address: 310A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6880
Email: mikesottile@schouse.gov

www.mikesottile.com

Spires, L. Kit -- District 96 (Lexington County)

Kit SpiresDistrict 96

Lexington County
Committee Assignment: Labor, Commerce and Industry

Home Address: P.O. Box 396
Pelion, SC 29123
Bus Phone: (803) 606-5749
Home Phone: (803) 894-4440


Columbia Address: 326D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-3010
Email: kitspires@schouse.gov

Stringer, Tommy M. -- District 18 (Greenville County)

Tommy StringerDistrict 18

Greenville County
Committee Assignment: Education and Public Works; Legislative Oversight

Facebook: Rep-Tommy-Stringer

Home Address: P.O. Box 2078
Greer, SC 29652
Bus Phone: (864) 877-9511


Columbia Address: 312A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6881
Email: tommystringer@schouse.gov

www.electstringer.com

Tallon, Edward R. "Eddie" -- District 33 (Spartanburg County)

Eddie TallonDistrict 33

Spartanburg County
Committee Assignment: Judiciary; Legislative Oversight

Facebook: Eddie.Tallon.9

Home Address: 140 Bagwell Farm Rd.
Spartanburg, SC 29302
Bus Phone: (864) 380-8777
Home Phone: (864) 596-1478


Columbia Address: 518B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6893
Email: eddietallon@schouse.gov

www.eddietallon.com

Taylor, Bill -- District 86 (Aiken County)

Bill TaylorDistrict 86

Aiken County
Committee Assignment: Education & Public Works; Legislative Oversight

Facebook: TaylorSCHouse

Home Address: P.O. Box 2646, Aiken
SC 29802
Bus Phone: (803) 270-2012


Columbia Address: 416B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6923
Email: billtaylor@schouse.gov

www.billtaylor.com

Thayer, Anne J. -- District 9 (Anderson County)

Anne ThayerDistrict 9

Anderson County
Committee Assignment: Labor, Commerce and Industry; Rules

Home Address: 225 Ansonborough Plantation
Belton, SC 29627
Bus Phone: (864) 940-1696
Home Phone: (864) 224-2919


Columbia Address: 436D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6889
Email: annethayer@schouse.gov

www.annethayer.com

Toole, McLain R. "Mac" -- District 88 (Lexington County)

Mac TooleDistrict 88

Lexington County
Committee Assignment: Labor, Commerce and Industry

Home Address: 180 Dogwood Cir.
West Columbia, SC 29170
Home Phone: (803) 755-6542


Columbia Address: 323C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-2973
Email: mactoole@schouse.gov

West, John Taliaferro "Jay" IV -- District 7 (Abbeville & Anderson Counties)

Jay WestDistrict 7

Abbeville & Anderson Counties
Committee Assignment: Education & Public Works


Facebook: Jay.West.146

Home Address: 402 Brown Avenue, Belton
SC 29627
Bus Phone: (803) 260-4025


Columbia Address: 432A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6954
Email: jaywest@schouse.gov

White, W. Brian -- District 6 (Anderson County)

Brian WhiteDistrict 6

Anderson County
Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

Facebook: brianwhitesc

Home Address: P.O. Box 970
Anderson, SC 29622
Bus Phone: (864) 260-4025


Columbia Address: 525 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-3144
Email: brianwhite@schouse.gov

www.brianwhitesc.com

Whitmire, William R. "Bill" -- District 1 (Oconee County)

Bill WhitmireDistrict 1

Oconee County
Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

Home Address: P.O. Box 157, Walhalla, SC 29691
Bus Phone: (864) 638-4237
Home Phone: (864) 638-2970


Columbia Address: 436C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 734-3068
Email: billwhitmire@schouse.gov

Willis, Mark N. -- District 16 (Greenville & Laurens Counties)

Mark WillisDistrict 16

Greenville & Laurens Counties
Committee Assignment: Education and Public Works; Interstate Cooperation

Home Address: 201 Quillen Ave.
Fountain Inn, SC 29644
Bus Phone: (864) 230-0135
Home Phone: (864) 862-6179


Columbia Address: 326C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6882
Email: markwillis@schouse.gov

Yow, Richard L. "Richie" -- District 53 (Chesterfield & Lancaster Counties)

Richie YowDistrict 53

Chesterfield & Lancaster Counties
Committee Assignment: Invitations and Memorial Resolutions; Medical, Military, Public and Municipal Affairs

Facebook: VoteRichieYow

Home Adress: 178 Mill Street
Chesterfield, SC 29709
Bus Phone: (843) 623-5001


Email: richieyow@schouse.gov