Navigation

Allison, Merita A. "Rita" -- District 36 (Greenville & Spartanburg Counties)

Rita AllisonDistrict 36

Greenville & Spartanburg Counties

Home Adress: P.O. Box 93
Lyman, SC 29365
Bus Phone: (864) 909-1092
Home Phone: (864) 439-6255


Columbia Address: 429 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3053


Email: ritaallison@schouse.gov

Arrington, Katherine E. "Katie" -- District 94 (Charleston & Dorchester Counties)

Katie ArringtonDistrict 94

Charleston & Dorchester Counties

Home Address: 100 Turner Field Way
Summerville, SC 29485
Home Phone: (843) 442-9047


Columbia Address: 308A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6871


Email: katiearrington@schouse.gov

Atwater, Todd K. -- District 87 (Lexington County)

Todd AtwaterDistrict 87

Lexington County

Home Address: P.O. Box 1056
Lexington, SC 29071
Bus Phone: (803) 798-6207


Columbia Address: 320D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6924


Email: toddatwater@schouse.gov

Ballentine, Nathan -- District 71 (Lexington & Richland Counties)

Nathan BallentineDistrict 71

Lexington & Richland Counties

Home Address: 324 Sienna Dr
Chapin, SC 29036
Home Phone: (803) 732-1861


Columbia Address: 320B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-2969


Email: nathanballentine@schouse.gov

Bannister, Bruce W. -- District 24 (Greenville County)

Bruce BannisterDistrict 24

Greenville County

Home Address: P.O. Box 10007
Greenville, SC 29603
Bus Phone: (864) 298-0084
Home Phone: (864) 676-9250


Columbia Address: 312B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6944


Email: brucebannister@schouse.gov

Bennett, Linda "Lin" -- District 114 (Charleston & Dorchester Counties)

Lin BennettDistrict 114

Charleston & Dorchester Counties

Home Address: 231 N. Ainsdale Dr.
Charleston, SC 29414
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6948
Home Phone: (864) 654-5727


Columbia Address:414D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6948


Email: linbennett@schouse.gov

Blackwell, Bart T. -- District 81 (Aiken County)

Bart BlackwellDistrict 81

Aiken County

Home Address: 6 Roundhill Court
Aiken, SC 29803
Bus Phone: (803) 648-1826



Columbia Address: 416D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6884


Email: bartblackwell@schouse.gov

Bradley, Jeffrey A. "Jeff" -- District 123 (Beaufort County)

Jeffrey BradleyDistrict 123

Beaufort County

Home Address: 304 Seabrook Drive
Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
Bus Phone: (843) 342-6918


Columbia Address: 320A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6928


Email: jeffbradley@schouse.gov

Bryant, Bruce M. -- District 48 (York County)

Bruce BryantDistrict 48

York County

Home Address: 3303 Greenpond Rd.
Woodruff, SC 29388
Bus Phone: (864) 303-2726
Home Phone: (864) 303-2726


Columbia Address: 326A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6894
Email: billchumley@schouse.gov

Burns, James Mikell "Mike" -- District 17 (Greenville County)

Mike BurnsDistrict 17

Greenville County

Home Address: 100 Old Locust Hill Road
Taylors, SC 29687
Bus Phone:(864) 906-6949
Home Phone: (864) 895-4593


Columbia Address: 326B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6891


Email: mikeburns@schouse.gov

Caskey, Micajah P. "Micah", IV -- District 89 (Lexington County)

Micah CaskeyDistrict 89

Lexington County


Home Address: 2811 Dalewood Dr.
West Columbia, SC 29170
Cell Phone: (803) 250-5834


Columbia Address: 323D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6959


Email: micahcaskey@schouse.gov

Chumley, William M. "Bill" -- District 35 (Greenville & Spartanburg Counties)

Bill ChumleyDistrict 35

Greenville & Spartanburg Counties

Home Address: 3303 Greenpond Rd.
Woodruff, SC 29388
Bus Phone: (864) 303-2726
Home Phone: (864) 303-2726


Columbia Address: 326A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6894


Email: billchumley@schouse.gov

Clary, Gary E. -- District 3 (Pickens County)

Gary ClaryDistrict 3

Pickens County

Home Address: P.O. Box 1645
Clemson, SC 29633
Bus Phone: (864) 415-0886
Home Phone: (864) 654-5727


Columbia Address: 402D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6908


Email: garyclary@schouse.gov

Clemmons, Alan D. -- District 107 (Horry County)

Alan ClemmonsDistrict 107

Horry County

Home Address: 1800-A North Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Bus Phone: (843) 448-4246


Columbia Address: 519C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3113


Email: alanclemmons@schouse.gov

Cogswell, William Scott, Jr. -- District 110 (Charleston County)

William CogswellDistrict 110

Charleston County

Home Address: 701 East Bay St.
Suite 310
Charleston, SC 29403
Bus Phone: (843) 577-2088



Columbia Address: 530A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6950


Email: williamcogswell@schouse.gov

Cole, J. Derham ,Jr. -- District 32 (Spartanburg County)

Derham ColeDistrict 32

Spartanburg County

Home Address: P.O. Box 1467
Spartanburg, SC 29304
Bus Phone: (864) 591-1113
Home Phone: (864) 285-4732


Columbia Address: 402B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6790


Email: derhamcole@schouse.gov

Collins, Neal A. -- District 5 (Pickens County)

Neal CollinsDistrict 5

Pickens County

Home Address: P.O. Box 906
Easley, SC 29641
Bus Phone: (864) 350-4175


Columbia Address: 418C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6913


Email: nealcollins@schouse.gov

Crawford, Heather Ammons -- District 68 (Horry County)

Heather CrawfordDistrict 68

Horry County

Home Address: PO Box 31385
Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Bus Phone: (843) 915-5130


Columbia Address: 522A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6933


Email: heathercrawford@schouse.gov

Crosby, William E. "Bill" -- District 117 (Berkeley & Charleston Counties)

Bill CrosbyDistrict 117

Berkeley & Charleston Counties

Home Address:2680 Hanford Mills Ln.
North Charleston, SC 29406
Home Phone: (843) 553-2821


Columbia Address: 310D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201

Bus Phone: (803) 212-6879


Email: billcrosby@schouse.gov

Daning, Joseph S. -- District 92 (Berkeley County)

Joseph DaningDistrict 92

Berkeley County


Home Address: 118 Queensbury Circle
Goose Creek, SC 29445
Home Phone: (843) 553-9288


Columbia Address: 310B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-2951


Email: joedaning@schouse.gov

Davis, Sylleste H. -- District 100 (Berkeley County)

Sylleste H. DavisDistrict 100

Berkeley County

Home Address: 123 Linesquare Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6930
Home Phone: (843) 761-4204


Columbia Address: 414A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6930


Email: syllestedavis@schouse.gov

Delleney, F. Gregory "Greg",Jr. -- District 43 (Chester & York Counties)

Greg DelleneyDistrict 43

Chester & York Counties

Home Address: PO Drawer 808
Chester, SC 29706
Bus Phone: (803) 581-2211
Home Phone: (803) 385-3580


Columbia Address: 512 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3120


Email: gregdelleney@schouse.gov

Duckworth, Gregory D. "Greg" -- District 104 (Horry County)

Greg DuckworthDistrict 104

Horry County

Home Adress: 2412 Watson Drive
N. Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
Cell Phone: (843) 902-8050


Columbia Address: 434C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6918


Email: gregoryduckworth@schouse.gov

Elliott, Jason -- District 22 (Greenville County)

Jason ElliottDistrict 22

Greenville County

Home Address: 116 East Montclair Avenue
Greenville, SC 29606
Bus Phone: (864) 235-5308



Columbia Address: 312D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6877


Email: jasonelliott@schouse.gov

Erickson, Shannon S. -- District 124 (Beaufort County)

Shannon EricksonDistrict 124

Beaufort County

Home Address:P.O. Box 1228
Beaufort, SC 29901
Bus Phone: (843) 255-2260

Columbia Address: 320C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3261

Email: shannonerickson@schouse.gov

Felder, Raye -- District 26 (York County)

Raye FelderDistrict 26

York County

Home Address: 116 Mary Mack Lane
Fort Mill, SC 29715
Bus Phone: (803) 547-6715


Columbia Address: 402A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6892


Email: rayefleder@schouse.gov

Finlay, Kirkman ,III -- District 75 (Richland County)

Kirkman FinlayDistrict 75

Richland County

Home Address: P.O. Box 11684
Columbia, SC 29211
Bus Phone: (803) 748-1090
Home Phone: (803) 685-9550


Columbia Address: 532A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6943


Email: kirkmanfinlay@schouse.gov

Forrest, Cally R. "Cal" -- District 39 (Lexington & Saluda Counties)

Cal ForrestDistrict 39

Lexington & Saluda Counties

Home Address: 137 North Railroad Avenue
Monetta, SC 29105
Bus Phone: (803) 685-5576


Columbia Address: 323A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6938


Email: calforrest@schouse.gov

Forrester, P. Michael "Mike" -- District 34 (Spartanburg County)

Mike ForresterDistrict 34

Spartanburg County

Home Address: 287 Creekridge Dr.
Spartanburg, SC 29301
Bus Phone: (864) 592-6204
Home Phone: (864) 595-1137


Columbia Address: 402C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6792


Email: mikeforrester@schouse.gov

Fry, Russell W. -- District 106 (Horry County)

Russell FryDistrict 106

Horry County

Home Address: P.O. Box 14444
Surfside Beach, SC 29587
Bus Phone: (843) 650-9137


Columbia Address: 522D Blatt Office Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6781


Email: russellfry@schouse.gov

Gagnon, Craig A. -- District 11 (Abbeville & Anderson Counties)

Craig GagnonDistrict 11

Lexington County

Home Address: 504 Church St., Abbeville, SC 29620
Bus Phone: (864) 366-2024
Home Phone: (864) 366-4112


Columbia Address: 436A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6934


Email: craiggagnon@schouse.gov

Hamilton, Daniel P. "Dan" -- District 20 (Greenville County)

Dan HamiltonDistrict 20

Greenville County

Home Address: P.O. Box 6088
Greenville, SC 29606
Bus Phone: (864) 527-7685



Columbia Address: 312C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6795


Email: danhamilton@schouse.gov

Hardee, Kevin -- District 105 (Horry County)

Kevin HardeeDistrict 105

Horry County

Home Address: 2082 Cane Branch Rd
Loris, SC 29569
Home Phone: (843) 455-3567


Columbia Address: 306C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6796


Email: kevinhardee@schouse.gov

Henderson, Phyllis -- District 21 (Greenville County)

Phyllis HendersonDistrict 21

Greenville County

Home Address:110 Silver Creek Court
Greer, SC 29650
Bus Phone: (864) 423-3149
Home Phone: (864) 268-1081


Columbia Address: 522B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6883


Email: phyllishenderson@schouse.gov

Herbkersman, William G. "Bill" -- District 118 (Beaufort & Jasper Counties)

Bill HerbkersmanDistrict 118

Beaufort & Jasper Counties

Home Address: 896 May River Rd.
Bluffton, SC 29910
Bus Phone: (843) 255-2264


Columbia Address: 308B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3063


Email: billherbkerman@schouse.gov

Hewitt, Lee -- District 108 (Charleston & Georgetown Counties)

Lee HewittDistrict 108

Charleston & Georgetown Counties

Home Address: P.O. Box 928
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Bus Phone: (843) 652-4236


Columbia Address: 327D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6927


Email: leehewitt@schouse.gov

Hill, Jonathon D. -- District 8 (Anderson County)

Johnathon HillDistrict 8

Anderson County

Home Adress: 1031 Double Springs Rd.
Townville, SC 29689
Phone: (864) 245-5885


Columbia Address: 434A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6919


Email: jonathonhill@schouse.gov

Hiott, David R. "Davey" -- District 4 (Anderson County)

Davey HiottDistrict 4

Pickens County

Home Address: P.O. Box 997
Pickens, SC 29671
Bus Phone: (864) 878-9832


Columbia Address: 418B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3022


Email: daveyhiott@schouse.gov

Hixon, William M. "Bill" -- District 83 (Aiken & Edgefield Counties)

Bill HixonDistrict 83

Aiken & Edgefield Counties

Home Address: P.O. Box 7927
North Augusta, SC 29681
Bus Phone: (803) 279-8855
Home Phone: (803) 278-0892


Columbia Address: 416A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6898


Email: billhixon@schouse.gov

Huggins, Chip -- District 85 (Lexington County)

Chip HugginsDistrict 94

Lexington County

Home Address: 308 Wayworth Court
Columbia, SC 29212
Bus Phone: (803) 732-2000
Home Phone: (803) 732-4418


Columbia Address: 323B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-2971


Email: chiphuggins@schouse.gov

Johnson, Jeffrey E. "Jeff" -- District 58 (Horry County)

Jeff JohnsonDistrict 58

Horry County

Home Address: 7223 Pee Dee Hwy.
Conway, SC 29527
Bus Phone: (843) 488-5333
Home Phone: (843) 397-0079


Columbia Address: 434B Blatt Bldg
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6946



Email: jeffjohnson@schouse.gov

Jordan, Wallace H. "Jay" -- District 63 (Florence County)

Jay JordanDistrict 63

Florence County

Home Address: 626 West Evans Street, Florence, SC 29501
Home Phone: (843) 229-1874


Columbia Address: 327A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6785


Email: jayjordan@schouse.gov

Loftis, Dwight A. -- District 19 (Greenville County)

Dwight LoftisDistrict 19

Greenville County

Home Address: P.O. Box 14784, Greenville
SC 29610
Home Phone: (864) 834-5760


Columbia Address: 522C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3101


Email: dwightloftis@schouse.gov

Long, Steven Wayne. -- District 37 (Spartanburg County)

Steven LongDistrict 47

Spartanburg County

Home Address: P.O. Box 161944
Boiling Springs, SC 29316
Cell Phone: (864) 978-3104


Columbia Address: 304A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 2126878


Email: stevenlong@schouse.gov

Lowe, Phillip D. -- District 60 (Darlington & Florence Counties)

Phillip LoweDistrict 60

Darlington & Florence Counties

Home Address: 507 West Cheves Street
Florence, SC 29501
Bus Phone: (843) 662-1234


Columbia Address: 327B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-2975


Email: philliplowe@schouse.gov

Lucas, James H. "Jay" -- District 65 (Chesterfield, Darlington, Kershaw, & Lancaster Counties)

Jay LucasDistrict 65

Chesterfield, Darlington, Kershaw & Lancaster Counties

Home Address: 1744 Garland Dr.
Hartsville, SC 29550
Bus Phone: (843) 332-5050
Home Phone: (843) 383-9421


Columbia Address: 506 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3125


Email: jaylucas@schouse.gov

Mace, Nancy -- District 99 (Berkeley & Charleston Counties)

Nancy MaceDistrict 99

Berkeley & Charleston Counties

Home Address: 295 Seven Farms Dr.,
Suite C-186
Daniel Island, SC 29492
Cell Phone: (843) 580-6223


Columbia Address: 308A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6717


Email: NancyMace@schouse.gov

Magnuson, Josiah -- District 38 (Spartanburg County)

Josiah MagnusonDistrict 38

Spartanburg County

Home Address: P.O. Box 206.
Campobello, SC 29322
Cell Phone: (864) 420-7933


Columbia Address: 304D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-7933


Email: josiahmagnuson@schouse.gov

Martin, Richard "Rick" -- District 40 (Newberry County)

Rick MartinDistrict 40

Newberry County

Home Address: 9307 SC Highway 34, Newberry, SC 29108
Cell Phone: (803) 924-2934


Columbia Address: 418D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6951


Email: rickmartin@schouse.gov

McCoy, Peter M. ,Jr. -- District 115 (Charleston County)

Peter McCoyDistrict 115

Charleston County

Home Address: 135 King Street
Charleston, SC 29401
Bus Phone: (843) 628-2855
Home Phone: (843) 452-4722


Columbia Address: 420D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6872


Email: petermccoy@schouse.gov

McCravy, John R., III -- District 13 (Greenwood County)

John McCravyDistrict 13

Greenwood County

Home Address: 913 Johns Creek Road
Hodges, SC 29653
Bus Phone: (843) 388-9100


Columbia Address: 420A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6939


Email: johnmccravy@schouse.gov

McGinnis, Timothy "Tim" A. -- District 56 (Horry County)

Tim McGinnisDistrict 56

Horry County

Home Address: 8476 Juxa Drive, Myrtle Beach
SC 29579
Home Phone: (843) 796-4433


Columbia Address: 530D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6935


Email: TimMcGinnis@schouse.gov

Moss, Dennis C. -- District 29 (Cherokee, Chester, & York Counties)

Dennis MossDistrict 29

Cherokee, Chester & York Counties

Home Address: 306 Silver Circle
Gaffney, SC 293440
Bus Phone: (864) 761-6353
Home Phone: (864) 487-2121


Columbia Address: 503B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3073


Email: dennismoss@schouse.gov

Moss, V. Stephen "Steve" -- District 30 (Cherokee & York Counties)

Steve MossDistrict 30

Cherokee & York Counties

Home Address: 210 Big Rock Road
Blacksburg, SC 29702
Home Phone: (864) 839-3135


Columbia Address: 418B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (864) 212-6885


Email: stevemoss@schouse.gov

Murphy, Christopher J. "Chris" -- District 98 (Dorchester County)

Chris MurphyDistrict 98

Dorchester County

Home Address: 4238 Persimmon Woods Drive
North Charleston, SC 29420
Bus Phone: (843) 832-1120


Columbia Address: 308D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6925


Email: chrismurphy@schouse.gov

Newton, Brandon Michael -- District 45 (Lancaster & York Counties)

Brandon NewtonDistrict 45

Lancaster & York Counties

Home Address: 2003 Hickory Drive
Lancaster, SC 29720
Cell Phone: (803) 320-9615


Columbia Address: 404D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6874


Email: brandonnewton@schouse.gov

Newton, William J. "Weston" -- District 120 (Beaufort & Jasper Counties)

Weston NewtonDistrict 120

Beaufort & Jasper Counties

Home Address: 83 Myrtle Island Rd.
Bluffton, SC 29910
Bus Phone: (843) 706-6111
Home Phone: (843) 706-3880


Columbia Address: 228 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6810


Email: westonnewton@schouse.gov

Pitts, Michael A. "Mike" -- District 14 (Greenwood & Laurens Counties)

Mike PittsDistrict 14

Lexington County

Home Address: 372 Bucks Point Rd.
Laurens, SC 29360
Home Phone: (864) 923-2925


Columbia Address: 519B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3114


Email: mikepitts@schouse.gov

Pope, Thomas E. "Tommy" -- District 47 (York County)

Tommy PopeDistrict 47

York County

Home Address: P.O. Box 471
York, SC 29745
Bus Phone: (803) 324-7574


Columbia Address: 505 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-2701


Email: tommypope@schouse.gov

Putnam, Joshua A. -- District 10 (Anderson, Greenville, & Pickens Counties)

Joshua PutnamDistrict 10

Anderson, Greenville & Pickens Counties

Home Address: P.O. Box 51314, Piedmont
SC 29673
Home Phone:(864) 238-9431


Columbia Address: 436D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6931


Email: joshuaputnam@schouse.gov

Rivers, Samuel ,Jr. -- District 15 (Berkeley & Charleston Counties)

Samuel RiversDistrict 15

Berkeley & Charleston Counties

Home Address: P.O.Box 760, Goose Creek
SC 29445
Bus Phone: (843) 529-0390
Home Phone: (843) 553-6448


Columbia Address: 530C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6890


Email: samuelrivers@schouse.gov

Sandifer, William E. "Bill",III -- District 2 (Oconee & Pickens Counties)

Bill SandiferDistrict 2

Oconee & Pickens Counties

Home Address: 112 Cardinal Dr.
Seneca, SC 29672
Bus Phone: (864) 885-2240
Home Phone: (864) 882-1225


Columbia Address: 407 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3015


Email: BillSandifer@schouse.gov

Simrill, J. Gary -- District 46 (York County)

Gary SimrillDistrict 46

York County

Home Address: 1515 Alexander Rd.
Rock Hill, SC 29732
Bus Phone: (803) 366-0445
Home Phone: (803) 328-8089


Columbia Address: 518C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3138


Email: garysimrill@schouse.gov

Smith, G. Murrell ,Jr. -- District 67 (Sumter County)

Murrell SmithDistrict 67

Sumter County

Home Address: P.O. Box 580, Sumter
SC 29151
Bus Phone: (803) 778-2471
Home Phone: (803) 469-4416


Columbia Address: 420B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3042


Email: murrellsmith@schouse.gov

Smith, Garry R. -- District 27 (Greenville County)

Garry SmithDistrict 27

Greenville County

Home Address: 210 Foxhound Road
Simpsonville, SC 29680
Home Phone: (864) 963-0337


Columbia Address: 534 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3141


Email: garrysmith@schouse.gov

Sottile, F. Michael "Mike" -- District 112 (Charleston County)

Mike SottileDistrict 112

Charleston County

Home Address: 132 Sparrow Dr.
Isle of Palms, SC 29451
Home Phone: (843) 886-8759


Columbia Address: 310A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6880


Email: mikesottile@schouse.gov

Spires, L. Kit -- District 96 (Lexington County)

Kit SpiresDistrict 96

Lexington County

Home Address: P.O. Box 396
Pelion, SC 29123
Bus Phone: (803) 606-5749
Home Phone: (803) 894-4440


Columbia Address: 326D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3010


Email: kitspires@schouse.gov

Stringer, Tommy M. -- District 18 (Greenville County)

Tommy StringerDistrict 18

Greenville County

Home Address: P.O. Box 2078
Greer, SC 29652
Bus Phone: (864) 877-9511


Columbia Address: 312A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6881


Email: tommystringer@schouse.gov

Tallon, Edward R. "Eddie" -- District 33 (Spartanburg County)

Eddie TallonDistrict 33

Spartanburg County

Home Address: 140 Bagwell Farm Rd.
Spartanburg, SC 29302
Bus Phone: (864) 380-8777
Home Phone: (864) 596-1478


Columbia Address: 518B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6893


Email: eddietallon@schouse.gov

Taylor, Bill -- District 86 (Aiken County)

Bill TaylorDistrict 86

Aiken County

Home Address: P.O. Box 2646, Aiken
SC 29802
Bus Phone: (803) 270-2012


Columbia Address: 416B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6923


Email: billtaylor@schouse.gov

Thayer, Anne J. -- District 9 (Anderson County)

Anne ThayerDistrict 9

Anderson County

Home Address: 225 Ansonborough Plantation
Belton, SC 29627
Bus Phone: (864) 940-1696
Home Phone: (864) 224-2919


Columbia Address: 436D Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6889


Email: annethayer@schouse.gov

Toole, McLain R. "Mac" -- District 88 (Lexington County)

Mac TooleDistrict 88

Lexington County

Home Address: 180 Dogwood Cir.
West Columbia, SC 29170
Home Phone: (803) 755-6542


Columbia Address: 323C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-2973


Email: mactoole@schouse.gov

Trantham, Ashley. -- District 28 (Greenville County)

Ashley TranthamDistrict 28

Greenville County

Home Address: 101 West Court St.,
Suite A
Greenville, SC 29601
Home Phone: (864) 243-5928
Bus Phone: (864) 704-1058


Columbia Address: 306D Blatt Bldg
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6966


Email: AshleyTrantham@schouse.gov

West, John Taliaferro "Jay" IV -- District 7 (Abbeville & Anderson Counties)

Jay WestDistrict 7

Abbeville & Anderson Counties

Home Address: 402 Brown Avenue, Belton
SC 29627
Bus Phone: (803) 260-4025


Columbia Address: 432A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6954


Email: jaywest@schouse.gov

White, W. Brian -- District 6 (Anderson County)

Brian WhiteDistrict 6

Anderson County

Home Address: P.O. Box 970
Anderson, SC 29622
Bus Phone: (864) 260-4025


Columbia Address: 525 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3144


Email: brianwhite@schouse.gov

Whitmire, William R. "Bill" -- District 1 (Oconee County)

Bill WhitmireDistrict 1

Oconee County

Home Address: P.O. Box 157, Walhalla, SC 29691
Bus Phone: (864) 638-4237
Home Phone: (864) 638-2970


Columbia Address: 436C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 734-3068


Email: billwhitmire@schouse.gov

Willis, Mark N. -- District 16 (Greenville & Laurens Counties)

Mark WillisDistrict 16

Greenville & Laurens Counties

Home Address: 201 Quillen Ave.
Fountain Inn, SC 29644
Bus Phone: (864) 230-0135
Home Phone: (864) 862-6179


Columbia Address: 326C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6882


Email: markwillis@schouse.gov

Young, Ronald "Ronnie" -- District 84 (Aiken County)

Ronnie YoungDistrict 84

Aiken County

Home Address: 220 Deerwood Dr
North Augusta, SC 29841
Home Phone: (803) 593-4745


Columbia Address: 418A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6917


Email: RonnieYoung@schouse.gov

Yow, Richard L. "Richie" -- District 53 (Chesterfield & Lancaster Counties)

Richie YowDistrict 53

Chesterfield & Lancaster Counties

Home Address: 178 Mill Street
Chesterfield, SC 29709
Bus Phone: (843) 623-5001


Columbia Address: 327C Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Bus Phone: (803) 212-6949


Email: richieyow@schouse.gov